Guildford Rugby Football Club

Officials

Peter Newell
  • Admin (1st XV)
Kyle Sinckler
  • Coach (1st XV)
Francoise Rankin
  • Admin (1st XV)
Ollie Bancroft
  • Fixtures (1st XV)
Peter Bergman
  • Coach (1st XV)
Mark Covington
  • Coach (1st XV)
Dave Ward
  • Head Coach (1st XV)

Results

  • Guildford3431Chingford
  • 01/09/2018
  • Dorking1613Guildford
  • 08/09/2018
  • Guildford2531Sidcup
  • 15/09/2018
  • Hertford1315Guildford
  • 22/09/2018
  • Guildford2422Tunbridge Wells
  • 29/09/2018
  • Shelford621Guildford
  • 06/10/2018
  • Guildford2029Westcliff
  • 20/10/2018
  • Guildford2827Wimbledon
  • 27/10/2018
  • Brentwood3238Guildford
  • 03/11/2018

Fixtures

    GuildfordvSutton & Epsom
    17/11/2018
    WimbledonvGuildford
    23/11/2018
    TringvGuildford
    24/11/2018
    GuildfordvBedford Athletic
    01/12/2018
    CS Stags 1863vGuildford
    08/12/2018
    GuildfordvDorking
    15/12/2018
    GuildfordvSutton & Epsom
    04/01/2019
    SidcupvGuildford
    05/01/2019
    GuildfordvHertford
    12/01/2019
    Tunbridge WellsvGuildford
    19/01/2019
    DorkingvGuildford
    25/01/2019
    GuildfordvShelford
    26/01/2019
    WestcliffvGuildford
    09/02/2019
    WimbledonvGuildford
    16/02/2019
    GuildfordvDorking
    01/03/2019
    GuildfordvBrentwood
    02/03/2019
    Sutton & EpsomvGuildford
    09/03/2019
    GuildfordvTring
    23/03/2019
    Bedford AthleticvGuildford
    30/03/2019
    GuildfordvCS Stags 1863
    06/04/2019
    ChingfordvGuildford
    13/04/2019

League Table

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L For Against Diff Pts Adj
1Wimbledon940130170230312617737
2Westcliff940130170229815514334
3Guildford93023016032182071131
4Tring94002036032431766730
5Sidcup92113025132621837930
6Sutton & Epsom9302301603217226-929
7Hertford93012035042481935526
8Dorking93012035042211883325
9Brentwood9203211414198197123
10Tunbridge Wells9203202405203242-3921
11CS Stags 18639003303306212225-1319
12Chingford9004203207176227-5114
13Bedford Athletic9203004207185328-14313
14Shelford9005004009100411-3112

Guildford 1st XV

George Banks
Kyle Brown
Nick Brown
Foley Burrill
Howard Duffy
Joe Garner
Tom Hickey
Pete Hodgkinson
Tom Jeffery
Alex Jordan
John Karimian
Harry Kettle
Sam Kettle
Ben King
Christian King
Bill Mairs
Harry Phillips
Matt Poole
Courtney Raymond
Luke Rust
Brad Smith
James Smith

Teams

Ladies

Youth Girls

Our Sponsors and Supporters