Guildford Rugby Football Club

Officials

Tom Williams
  • Head Coach (1st XV)
Peter Newell
  • Admin (1st XV)
Kyle Sinckler
  • Coach (1st XV)
Francoise Rankin
  • Admin (1st XV)
Ollie Bancroft
  • Fixtures (1st XV)
Peter Bergman
  • Admin (1st XV)
Mike Burden
  • Coach (1st XV)

Results

  • Guildford1825Tunbridge Wells
  • 07/09/2019
  • London Irish Wild Geese4319Guildford
  • 14/09/2019
  • Guildford247CS Stags 1863
  • 21/09/2019
  • Sevenoaks173Guildford
  • 28/09/2019
  • Guildford2647Tring
  • 05/10/2019
  • Bedford Athletic2921Guildford
  • 12/10/2019
  • Guildford2329Sidcup
  • 19/10/2019
  • Wimbledon527Guildford
  • 26/10/2019
  • Guildford012Rochford Hundred
  • 09/11/2019

Fixtures

    GuildfordvDorking
    16/11/2019
    BrightonvGuildford
    23/11/2019
    GuildfordvHertford
    07/12/2019
    GuernseyvGuildford
    14/12/2019
    GuildfordvLondon Irish Wild Geese
    21/12/2019
    CS Stags 1863vGuildford
    04/01/2020
    GuildfordvSevenoaks
    11/01/2020
    TringvGuildford
    18/01/2020
    GuildfordvBedford Athletic
    25/01/2020
    SidcupvGuildford
    01/02/2020
    GuildfordvWimbledon
    15/02/2020
    Rochford HundredvGuildford
    22/02/2020
    DorkingvGuildford
    29/02/2020
    GuildfordvBrighton
    21/03/2020
    HertfordvGuildford
    28/03/2020
    GuildfordvGuernsey
    04/04/2020
    Tunbridge WellsvGuildford
    18/04/2020

League Table

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L For Against Diff Pts Adj
1Wimbledon950040090036215720544
2Rochford Hundred940040180128212615641
3Guernsey940040180128513614938
4Hertford92023025041961603626
5Tunbridge Wells9211302513203204-125
6Sidcup9302202504213229-1625
7Dorking9302202504197204-721
8Sevenoaks9202212414158177-1921
9London Irish Wild Geese9301005306156202-4614
10Bedford Athletic9302004306179282-10314
11Tring9104112216184246-6214
12CS Stags 18639103104207142263-12111
13Brighton9113004117171222-519
14Guildford9104004108141261-1207

Guildford 1st XV

George Banks
Kyle Brown
Nick Brown
Alex Burrill
Howard Duffy
Joe Garner
Tom Hickey
Pete Hodgkinson
Tom Jeffery
Alex Jordan
John Karimian
Harry Kettle
Sam Kettle
Ben King
Christian King
Bill Mairs
Harry Phillips
Matt Poole
Courtney Raymond
Luke Rust
Brad Smith
James Smith

Teams

Ladies

Our Sponsors and Supporters