Guildford Rugby Football Club
Guildford Rugby Football Club

Officials

Tom Williams
  • Head Coach (1st XV)
Peter Newell
  • Admin (1st XV)
Kyle Sinckler
  • Coach (1st XV)
Francoise Rankin
  • Admin (1st XV)
Ollie Bancroft
  • Fixtures (1st XV)
Peter Bergman
  • Admin (1st XV)
Mike Burden
  • Coach (1st XV)

Results

  • Guildford1825Tunbridge Wells
  • 07/09/2019
  • London Irish Wild Geese4319Guildford
  • 14/09/2019
  • Guildford247CS Stags 1863
  • 21/09/2019
  • Sevenoaks173Guildford
  • 28/09/2019
  • Guildford2647Tring
  • 05/10/2019
  • Bedford Athletic2921Guildford
  • 12/10/2019
  • Guildford2329Sidcup
  • 19/10/2019
  • Wimbledon527Guildford
  • 26/10/2019
  • Guildford012Rochford Hundred
  • 09/11/2019
  • Guildford2155Dorking
  • 16/11/2019
  • Brighton3410Guildford
  • 23/11/2019
  • Guildford1522Hertford
  • 07/12/2019
  • Guernsey455Guildford
  • 14/12/2019
  • Guildford2213London Irish Wild Geese
  • 21/12/2019
  • CS Stags 18631010Guildford
  • 04/01/2020
  • Guildford1526Sevenoaks
  • 11/01/2020
  • Tring1614Guildford
  • 18/01/2020
  • Guildford298Bedford Athletic
  • 25/01/2020
  • Sidcup3217Guildford
  • 01/02/2020
  • Guildford038Wimbledon
  • 15/02/2020
  • Rochford Hundred3112Guildford
  • 22/02/2020
  • Dorking515Guildford
  • 29/02/2020

Fixtures

League Table

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L For Against Diff Pts Adj
1Guernsey2210011001200275330544898
2Rochford Hundred229011101200265227437898
3Wimbledon221001902190375336938495
4Hertford2260561412194383894963
5Dorking22714505121954944510460
6Sevenoaks226224171039362421-5955
7Tunbridge Wells215145151029473469454
8Sidcup2270430810012466600-13448
9Brighton225163168212429521-9245
10Tring213083166114403530-12736
11CS Stags 1863223173086115370660-29035
12London Irish Wild Geese2260500116016404491-8732
13Bedford Athletic2240700114018419727-30827
14Guildford223081194117326596-27024

Guildford 1st XV

Test

George Banks
Kyle Brown
Nick Brown
Alex Burrill
Howard Duffy
Joe Garner
Tom Hickey
Pete Hodgkinson
Tom Jeffery
Alex Jordan
John Karimian
Harry Kettle
Sam Kettle
Ben King
Christian King
Bill Mairs
Harry Phillips
Matt Poole
Courtney Raymond
Luke Rust
Brad Smith
James Smith

Teams

Ladies

Our Sponsors and Supporters