Guildford Rugby Football Club

Officials

Tom Williams
  • Head Coach (1st XV)
Peter Newell
  • Admin (1st XV)
Kyle Sinckler
  • Coach (1st XV)
Francoise Rankin
  • Admin (1st XV)
Ollie Bancroft
  • Fixtures (1st XV)
Peter Bergman
  • Admin (1st XV)
Mike Burden
  • Coach (1st XV)

Results

  • Guildford1825Tunbridge Wells
  • 07/09/2019
  • London Irish Wild Geese4319Guildford
  • 14/09/2019
  • Guildford247CS Stags 1863
  • 21/09/2019
  • Sevenoaks173Guildford
  • 28/09/2019
  • Guildford2647Tring
  • 05/10/2019
  • Bedford Athletic2921Guildford
  • 12/10/2019
  • Guildford2329Sidcup
  • 19/10/2019
  • Wimbledon527Guildford
  • 26/10/2019
  • Guildford012Rochford Hundred
  • 09/11/2019
  • Guildford2155Dorking
  • 16/11/2019
  • Brighton3410Guildford
  • 23/11/2019
  • Guildford1522Hertford
  • 07/12/2019
  • Guernsey455Guildford
  • 14/12/2019
  • Guildford2213London Irish Wild Geese
  • 21/12/2019
  • CS Stags 18631010Guildford
  • 04/01/2020
  • Guildford1526Sevenoaks
  • 11/01/2020
  • Tring1614Guildford
  • 18/01/2020
  • Guildford298Bedford Athletic
  • 25/01/2020

Fixtures

    SidcupvGuildford
    01/02/2020
    GuildfordvWimbledon
    15/02/2020
    Rochford HundredvGuildford
    22/02/2020
    DorkingvGuildford
    29/02/2020
    GuildfordvBrighton
    21/03/2020
    HertfordvGuildford
    28/03/2020
    GuildfordvGuernsey
    04/04/2020
    Tunbridge WellsvGuildford
    18/04/2020

League Table

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L For Against Diff Pts Adj
1Rochford Hundred18701901160254124229980
2Guernsey18801801160259628231478
3Wimbledon17901601150262130631575
4Dorking1761340310164323567649
5Hertford184055049093543223248
6Sevenoaks16502414916282298-1646
7Tunbridge Wells17413405818380394-1442
8Sidcup17503306809374487-11339
9Tring183063156111372470-9834
10Brighton184151165211341452-11131
11CS Stags 1863182153075112333510-17731
12London Irish Wild Geese1850300105013337409-7227
13Bedford Athletic184050094014356583-22724
14Guildford183070173114282490-20820

Guildford 1st XV

George Banks
Kyle Brown
Nick Brown
Alex Burrill
Howard Duffy
Joe Garner
Tom Hickey
Pete Hodgkinson
Tom Jeffery
Alex Jordan
John Karimian
Harry Kettle
Sam Kettle
Ben King
Christian King
Bill Mairs
Harry Phillips
Matt Poole
Courtney Raymond
Luke Rust
Brad Smith
James Smith

Teams

Ladies

Our Sponsors and Supporters