Guildford Rugby Football Club

Officials

Mike Kelleway
  • Admin (Vets)
Ollie Bancroft
  • Fixtures (Vets)

Results

  • Esher Vets3428Guildford Vets
  • 01/09/2018
  • Guildford Vets1428Richmond Vets
  • 08/09/2018
  • Henley Vultures (Vets XV)028Guildford Vets
  • 15/09/2018
  • Guildford Vets280Cobham Vets
  • 22/09/2018
  • Farnham Vets1232Guildford Vets
  • 29/09/2018
  • Harlequin Amateurs Vets720Guildford Vets
  • 06/10/2018
  • Guildford Vets3219Farnham Vets
  • 13/10/2018
  • Guildford Vets1310Richmond Vets
  • 17/11/2018
  • Barnes Harrodian Vets235Guildford Vets
  • 08/12/2018
  • Battersea Ironsides RFC Veterans Men1250Guildford Vets
  • 05/01/2019
  • Henley Vultures (Vets XV)360Guildford Vets
  • 12/01/2019
  • London Irish Amateur Vets028Guildford Vets
  • 26/01/2019

Fixtures

    Camberley RFC Veterans MenvGuildford Vets
    09/03/2019
    Guildford VetsvFarnham Vets
    23/03/2019

League Table

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L For Against Diff Pts Adj
1Henley Vultures (Vets XV)64001015012016713422
2Barnes Harrodian Vets52003005001835313020
3Richmond Vets6301101402167967120
4Guildford Vets61003024029595020
5London Irish Amateur Vets610210220482150-6816
6Harlequin Amateurs Vets600410110586157-7114
7Farnham Vets600310210569233-16414
8Camberley RFC Veterans Men5002102104108140-3212
9Esher Vets000000000000000
10Sutton & Epsom Vets000000000000000

Guildford Vets

Stu Finlay
Matt Job
Jim Farley
Dan Lowe
Axel Maguire
Gerry Hill
Peter Franklin
Stu James
Adam Jermy
Aidan Turns
Sam Worner
Steve Mccarthy
Brian Stokes
John Coates
Neil Battye
Phil King
Matt Bennett
Paul Thomas
Phil Baker
Alex Vartan
Ben Kirby
John Siely
Phil Garrett

Teams

Ladies

Our Sponsors and Supporters