Guildford Rugby Football Club

Officials

Mike Kelleway
  • Admin (Vets)
Ollie Bancroft
  • Fixtures (Vets)

Results

  • Esher Vets3428Guildford Vets
  • 01/09/2018
  • Guildford Vets1428Richmond Vets
  • 08/09/2018
  • Henley Vultures (Vets XV)028Guildford Vets
  • 15/09/2018
  • Guildford Vets280Cobham Vets
  • 22/09/2018
  • Farnham Vets1232Guildford Vets
  • 29/09/2018
  • Harlequin Amateurs Vets720Guildford Vets
  • 06/10/2018
  • Guildford Vets3219Farnham Vets
  • 13/10/2018
  • Guildford Vets1310Richmond Vets
  • 17/11/2018
  • Barnes Harrodian Vets235Guildford Vets
  • 08/12/2018
  • Battersea Ironsides RFC Veterans Men1250Guildford Vets
  • 05/01/2019
  • Henley Vultures (Vets XV)360Guildford Vets
  • 12/01/2019

Fixtures

    London Irish Amateur VetsvGuildford Vets
    26/01/2019
    Camberley RFC Veterans MenvGuildford Vets
    09/03/2019
    Guildford VetsvFarnham Vets
    23/03/2019

League Table

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L For Against Diff Pts Adj
1Henley Vultures (Vets XV)3300000300110159512
2London Irish Amateur Vets41011012028297-1512
3Guildford Vets41001022023876-3812
4Richmond Vets320000120194395510
5Farnham Vets400210110343150-10710
6Barnes Harrodian Vets21001002005722358
7Camberley RFC Veterans Men3000102102747408
8Harlequin Amateurs Vets30020010035075-256
9Esher Vets000000000000000
10Sutton & Epsom Vets000000000000000

Guildford Vets

Stu Finlay
Matt Job
Jim Farley
Dan Lowe
Axel Maguire
Gerry Hill
Peter Franklin
Stu James
Adam Jermy
Aidan Turns
Sam Worner
Steve Mccarthy
Brian Stokes
John Coates
Neil Battye
Phil King
Matt Bennett
Paul Thomas
Phil Baker
Alex Vartan
Ben Kirby
John Siely
Phil Garrett

Teams

Ladies

Our Sponsors and Supporters