Guildford Rugby Football Club

Officials

Mike Kelleway
  • Admin (Vets)
Ollie Bancroft
  • Fixtures (Vets)

Results

  • Esher Vets3428Guildford Vets
  • 01/09/2018
  • Guildford Vets1428Richmond Vets
  • 08/09/2018
  • Henley Vultures (Vets XV)028Guildford Vets
  • 15/09/2018
  • Guildford Vets280Cobham Vets
  • 22/09/2018
  • Farnham Vets1232Guildford Vets
  • 29/09/2018
  • Harlequin Amateurs Vets720Guildford Vets
  • 06/10/2018
  • Guildford Vets3219Farnham Vets
  • 13/10/2018
  • Guildford Vets1310Richmond Vets
  • 17/11/2018
  • Barnes Harrodian Vets255Guildford Vets
  • 08/12/2018
  • Battersea Ironsides RFC Veterans Men1250Guildford Vets
  • 05/01/2019
  • Henley Vultures (Vets XV)360Guildford Vets
  • 12/01/2019
  • London Irish Amateur Vets028Guildford Vets
  • 26/01/2019
  • Cranleigh Vets4217Guildford Vets
  • 02/02/2019
  • Camberley Vets1729Guildford Vets
  • 09/03/2019
  • Guildford Vets5027Farnham Vets
  • 23/03/2019
  • Richmond Vets180Guildford Vets
  • 06/04/2019
  • Guildford Vets140Henley Vultures (Vets XV)
  • 13/04/2019

Fixtures

    Guildford VetsvHarlequin Amateurs Vets
    12/10/2019
    Guildford VetsvLondon Irish Amateur Vets
    12/10/2019
    Old Reigatian VetsvGuildford Vets
    09/11/2019
    Guildford VetsvBarnes Harrodian Vets
    23/11/2019
    Farnham VetsvGuildford Vets
    14/12/2019
    Esher VetsvGuildford Vets
    04/01/2020
    Guildford VetsvRichmond Vets
    11/01/2020
    Harlequin Amateurs VetsvGuildford Vets
    21/03/2020
    Guildford VetsvHenley Vultures (Vets XV)
    28/03/2020

League Table

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L For Against Diff Pts Adj
1Barnes Harrodian Vets74003007002598617328
2Henley Vultures (Vets XV)7400102502187969124
3Guildford Vets72003025021451222324
4Richmond Vets73011024032071436422
5London Irish Amateur Vets7202102304103131-2818
6Harlequin Amateurs Vets7004201205107157-5018
7Farnham Vets700310310696285-18916
8Camberley Vets7003103106108192-8414-2
9Esher Vets000000000000000
10Sutton & Epsom Vets000000000000000

Guildford Vets

Stu Finlay
Matt Job
Jim Farley
Dan Lowe
Axel Maguire
Gerry Hill
Peter Franklin
Stu James
Adam Jermy
Aidan Turns
Sam Worner
Steve Mccarthy
Brian Stokes
John Coates
Neil Battye
Phil King
Matt Bennett
Paul Thomas
Phil Baker
Alex Vartan
Ben Kirby
John Siely
Phil Garrett

Teams

Ladies

Our Sponsors and Supporters