Guildford Rugby Football Club

Officials

Results

  • Ellingham & Ringwood Ladies562Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 09/09/2018
  • Guildford Gazelles Ladies1519Plymouth Albion Ladies
  • 16/09/2018
  • Newbury Ladies1231Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 07/10/2018
  • Guildford Gazelles Ladies130Wimbledon Ladies
  • 14/10/2018
  • Beckenham Ladies1517Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 28/10/2018
  • Cullompton Ladies1012Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 04/11/2018
  • Teddington Ladies529Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 25/11/2018
  • Plymouth Albion Ladies77Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 08/12/2018
  • Sutton & Epsom Ladies295Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 16/12/2018
  • Guildford Gazelles Ladies1410Newbury Ladies
  • 06/01/2019
  • Wimbledon Ladies548Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 13/01/2019

Fixtures

    Rosslyn Park LadiesvGuildford Gazelles Ladies
    01/02/2019
    Guildford Gazelles LadiesvCullompton Ladies
    03/02/2019
    Drybrook LadiesvGuildford Gazelles Ladies
    24/02/2019
    Guildford Gazelles LadiesvTeddington Ladies
    03/03/2019
    Guildford Gazelles LadiesvBarnes Ladies
    08/03/2019
    Guildford Gazelles LadiesvEllingham & Ringwood Ladies
    17/03/2019

League Table

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L For Against Diff Pts Adj
1Cullompton Ladies94013017023448725736
2Newbury Ladies1040230170337620916736
3Guildford Gazelles Ladies92015107112317315833
4Plymouth Albion Ladies931030261226114211933
5Wimbledon Ladies9203103306270302-3218
6Teddington Ladies8301103404123193-7018
7Ellingham & Ringwood Ladies10005104109133346-2139
8Drybrook Ladies800400400893479-3860

Guildford Gazelles

Lesley harden
Sarah Sanderson
Charlie Thornberry
Freya Eden
Tish Fournel
Jacqui Mcgreal
Emily Joy
Victoria Harbridge
Becki Simmons
Natalie Smith
Ruth Harper
Anna Clarke
Hayley Norton
Emma Swadlo
Spencer Hastings
Vicky Boothman
Gracie New
Victoria McEvoy
Kate Jenkins
Kayleigh Balchin
Harmony Driver
Georgia Thomas
Lottie Brown
Scarlet English
Bethan Jones
Hattie Roberts
Debbie Haydon
Louise Brown
Millie Trussler
Becky Rayner
Charlie Horvath
Cheryl Chamberlain
Zan Hudson

Teams

Ladies

Our Sponsors and Supporters