Guildford Rugby Football Club

Results

  • Guildford Gazelles Ladies557Ellingham & Ringwood Ladies
  • 08/09/2019
  • Plymouth Albion Ladies1210Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 15/09/2019
  • Guildford Gazelles Ladies2910Newbury Ladies
  • 06/10/2019
  • Reading Abbey Ladies127Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 13/10/2019
  • Guildford Gazelles Ladies2914Cullompton Ladies
  • 03/11/2019

Fixtures

    Portsmouth Valkyries LadiesvGuildford Gazelles Ladies
    17/11/2019
    Guildford Gazelles LadiesvTeddington Antlers Ladies
    24/11/2019
    Newbury LadiesvGuildford Gazelles Ladies
    05/01/2020
    Guildford Gazelles LadiesvReading Abbey Ladies
    12/01/2020
    Guildford Gazelles LadiesvPlymouth Albion Ladies
    26/01/2020
    Cullompton LadiesvGuildford Gazelles Ladies
    02/02/2020
    Guildford Gazelles LadiesvPortsmouth Valkyries Ladies
    23/02/2020
    Teddington Antlers LadiesvGuildford Gazelles Ladies
    01/03/2020
    Ellingham & Ringwood LadiesvGuildford Gazelles Ladies
    15/03/2020

League Table

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L For Against Diff Pts Adj
1Reading Abbey Ladies53002005001744413023
2Guildford Gazelles Ladies5300002302130557517
3Cullompton Ladies5300002302140825816
4Portsmouth Valkyries Ladies52010022031361023413
5Newbury Ladies520010230282112-3013
6Plymouth Albion Ladies510110220356105-499
7Teddington Antlers Ladies520000320342146-1049
8Ellingham & Ringwood Ladies500200300555169-1143

Guildford Gazelles

Lesley harden
Sarah Sanderson
Charlie Thornberry
Freya Eden
Tish Fournel
Jacqui Mcgreal
Emily Joy
Victoria Harbridge
Becki Simmons
Natalie Smith
Ruth Harper
Anna Clarke
Hayley Norton
Emma Swadlo
Spencer Hastings
Vicky Boothman
Gracie New
Victoria McEvoy
Kate Jenkins
Kayleigh Balchin
Harmony Driver
Georgia Thomas
Lottie Brown
Scarlet English
Bethan Jones
Hattie Roberts
Debbie Haydon
Louise Brown
Millie Trussler
Becky Rayner
Charlie Horvath
Cheryl Chamberlain
Zan Hudson

Teams

Ladies

Our Sponsors and Supporters