Guildford Rugby Football Club

Results

  • Guildford Gazelles Ladies557Ellingham & Ringwood Ladies
  • 08/09/2019
  • Plymouth Albion Ladies1210Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 15/09/2019
  • Guildford Gazelles Ladies2910Newbury Ladies
  • 06/10/2019
  • Reading Abbey Ladies127Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 13/10/2019
  • Guildford Gazelles Ladies2914Cullompton Ladies
  • 03/11/2019
  • Portsmouth Valkyries Ladies522Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 17/11/2019
  • Guildford Gazelles Ladies3410Teddington Antlers Ladies
  • 24/11/2019
  • Newbury Ladies2727Guildford Gazelles Ladies
  • 05/01/2020
  • Guildford Gazelles Ladies747Reading Abbey Ladies
  • 12/01/2020

Fixtures

    Guildford Gazelles LadiesvPlymouth Albion Ladies
    26/01/2020
    Cullompton LadiesvGuildford Gazelles Ladies
    02/02/2020
    Guildford Gazelles LadiesvPortsmouth Valkyries Ladies
    23/02/2020
    Teddington Antlers LadiesvGuildford Gazelles Ladies
    01/03/2020
    Ellingham & Ringwood LadiesvGuildford Gazelles Ladies
    15/03/2020

League Table

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L For Against Diff Pts Adj
1Reading Abbey Ladies1050050010003487027847
2Cullompton Ladies1040120360426115310831
3Guildford Gazelles Ladies94011125132201447629
4Newbury Ladies10211303514165168-327
5Portsmouth Valkyries Ladies104021035052371894826
6Plymouth Albion Ladies9302103405135204-6920
7Teddington Antlers Ladies1020200620889307-21811
8Ellingham & Ringwood Ladies10104005109113333-2209

Guildford Gazelles

Lesley harden
Sarah Sanderson
Charlie Thornberry
Freya Eden
Tish Fournel
Jacqui Mcgreal
Emily Joy
Victoria Harbridge
Becki Simmons
Natalie Smith
Ruth Harper
Anna Clarke
Hayley Norton
Emma Swadlo
Spencer Hastings
Vicky Boothman
Gracie New
Victoria McEvoy
Kate Jenkins
Kayleigh Balchin
Harmony Driver
Georgia Thomas
Lottie Brown
Scarlet English
Bethan Jones
Hattie Roberts
Debbie Haydon
Louise Brown
Millie Trussler
Becky Rayner
Charlie Horvath
Cheryl Chamberlain
Zan Hudson

Teams

Ladies

Our Sponsors and Supporters