Guildford Rugby Football Club

News

Senior Fixtures 2018-19

League Tables

1st XV
2nd XV
3rd XV
Vets
Gazelles
U21s

Fixtures & Results

Date Kickoff Team Opposition Score
18-Aug 3:00 PM 1st XV A – Worthing (F) – – –
23-Aug 19:30 PM 1st XV A – Chichester (F) – – –
26-Aug 3:00 PM Gazelles H – Richmond 2nd XV (F) – – –
01-Sep 3:00 PM 1st XV H – Chingford (L) Won – 34 – 31
01-Sep 3:00 PM 2nd XV H – Old Tonbridgian 1st XV (F) Won – 33 – 24
02-Sep 3:00 PM Gazelles A – Beckenham (F) Won – 5 – 38
04-Sep 7:30 PM U21s H – Old Ruts (C) Won – 24 – 17
08-Sep 3:00 PM 1st XV A – Dorking (L) Lost – 16 – 13
08-Sep 3:00 PM 2nd XV A – Dorking 2nd XV (L) Won – 29 – 36
08-Sep 2:00 PM 3rd XV H – Old Emanuel 3rd XV (F) Lost – 15 – 32
09-Sep 3:00 PM Gazelles A – Ellingham & Ringwood (L) Won – 5 – 62
15-Sep 3:00 PM 1st XV H – Sidcup (L) Lost – 25 – 31
15-Sep 3:00 PM 2nd XV A – Cranleigh (F) Lost – 34 -19
15-Sep 3:00 PM 3rd XV H – Farnham 3rd XV (F) Lost – 12 – 41
16-Sep 3:00 PM Gazelles H – Plymouth Albion (L) Lost – 15 – 19
22-Sep 3:00 PM 1st XV A – Hertford (L) Won – 13 – 15
22-Sep 3:00 PM 2nd XV A – Farnham 2nd XV (L) Won – 0 – 17
22-Sep 3:00 PM 3rd XV H – Lightwater (L) Won – 19 – 7
29-Sep 3:00 PM 1st XV H – Tunbridge Wells (L) Won – 24 – 22
29-Sep 3:00 PM 2nd XV H – Camberley 2nd XV (F) Won – 31 – 7
29-Sep 3:00 PM 3rd XV A – Chobham Crusaders (L) Won – 5 – 47
29-Sep 1:00 PM Vets A – Surry Vets Cup (F) – – –
06-Oct 3:00 PM 1st XV A – Shelford (L) Won – 6 – 21
06-Oct 3:00 PM 2nd XV A – Wimbledon 3rd XV (L) Lost – 24 – 22
06-Oct 3:00 PM 3rd XV H – Warlingham 3rd XV (L) Won – AWO
06-Oct 3:00 PM Vets A – Harlequins (L) Won – 7 – 20
07-Oct 3:00 PM Gazelles A – Newbury (L) Won – 12 – 31
13-Oct 3:00 PM 2nd XV H – Cobham 2nd XV (C) Won – HWO
13-Oct 3:00 PM 3rd XV A – Purley John Fisher 2nd XV (C) Won – AWO
13-Oct 3:00 PM Vets H – Farnham (C) Won – 32 – 19
14-Oct 3:00 PM Gazelles H – Wimbledon (L) Won – 13 – 0
20-Oct 3:00 PM 1st XV H – Westcliff (L) Lost – 20 – 29
20-Oct 3:00 PM 2nd XV H – Southampton Medics (F) Lost – 14 – 19
20-Oct 3:00 PM 3rd XV A – Effingham & Leatherhead 3rd XV (L) Won – AWO
27-Oct 3:00 PM 1st XV H – Wimbledon (L) Won – 28 – 27
27-Oct 3:00 PM 2nd XV A – London Irish Nomads (L) Won – 0 – 21
27-Oct 3:00 PM 3rd XV H – Weybridge Vandals 2nd XV (L) Lost – 26 – 38
03-Nov 2:30 PM 1st XV A – Brentwood (L) Won – 32 – 38
03-Nov 2:30 PM 2nd XV H – Richmond Jutes XV (L) Lost – 36 – 45
04-Nov 2:30 PM Gazelles A – Cullompton (L) Won – 10 – 12
17-Nov 2:30 PM 1st XV H – Sutton & Epsom (L) Lost – 12 – 23
17-Nov 2:30 PM 2nd XV H – Sutton & Epsom 2nd XV (L) Won – 21 – 17
17-Nov 2:30 PM 3rd XV A – Cranleigh 2nd XV (L) Won – 13 – 17
17-Nov 2:30 PM Vets H – Richmond Heavies (L) Won – 10 – 13
18-Nov 2:30 PM Gazelles H – Drybrook (L) P – P
24-Nov 2:30 PM 1st XV A – Tring (L) Lost – 69 – 27
24-Nov 2:30 PM 3rd XV H – Battersea 4th XV (C) Won – 18 – 10
25-Nov 2:30 PM Gazelles A – Teddington (L) Won – 5 – 29
01-Dec 2:00 PM 1st XV H – Bedford Athletic (L) Won – 35 – 29
01-Dec 2:00 PM 2nd XV A – Esher 3rd XV (L) Won – 13 – 21
01-Dec 2:00 PM 3rd XV H – Camberley 2nd XV (L) Lost – 21 – 45
02-Dec 2:00 PM Gazelles H – Battersea Ironside Ladies (C) Won – HWO
08-Dec 2:00 PM 1st XV A – CS Rugby 1863 (L) Lost – 32 – 10
08-Dec 2:00 PM 2nd XV H – Rosslyn Park Hatters (L) Lost – 10 – 32
08-Dec 2:00 PM 3rd XV A – Farnham 3rd XV (L) Lost – HWO
08-Dec 2:00 PM Vets A – Barnes (L) Lost – 23 – 5
09-Dec 2:00 PM Gazelles A – Plymouth Albion (L) Drew – 7 – 7
15-Dec 2:00 PM 1st XV H – Dorking (L) Lost – 8 – 19
15-Dec 2:00 PM 2nd XV H – Dorking 2nd XV (L) Won – 34 – 17
15-Dec 2:00 PM Vets H – Esher (L) Won – HWO
22-Dec 2:00 PM U21s H – Effingham & Leatherhead (C) Won – 31 – 22
27-Dec 7:30 PM U21s H – Sutton & Epsom (L) Won – 47 – 10
05-Jan 2:00 PM 1st XV A – Sidcup (L) Lost – 8 – 19
05-Jan 2:00 PM 2nd XV A – Old Reigatian 2nd XV (C) Postponed
05-Jan 2:00 PM Vets A – Battersea (C) Won – 12 – 50
06-Jan 2:00 PM Gazelles H – Newbury (L) Won – 10 – 14
12-Jan 2:00 PM 1st XV H – Hertford (L) Lost – 11 – 45
12-Jan 2:00 PM 2nd XV A – London Cornish 2nd XV (F) Won – 27 – 45
12-Jan 2:00 PM 3rd XV H – Old Freemen 2nd XV (F) Won – 22 – 14
12-Jan 2:00 PM Vets A – Henley (L) Lost – 36 – 0
13-Jan 2:00 PM Gazelles A – Wimbledon (L) Won – 5 – 48
19-Jan 2:00 PM 1st XV A – Tunbridge Wells (L) Won – 12 – 29
19-Jan 2:00 PM 2nd XV H – London Irish 2nd XV (F)
19-Jan 2:00 PM 3rd XV H – Chobham Crusaders (L) Lost – 12 – 25
26-Jan 2:00 PM 1st XV H – Shelford (L)
26-Jan 2:00 PM 2nd XV H – Wimbledon 3rd XV (L)
26-Jan 2:00 PM Vets A – London Irish (L)
02-Feb 2:30 PM 3rd XV H – Guildfordians 2nd XV (L)
02-Feb 2:30 PM Vets H – Cranleigh Vets (F)
03-Feb 2:30 PM Gazelles H – Cullompton (L)
09-Feb 2:30 PM 1st XV A – Westcliff (L)
09-Feb 2:00 PM 2nd XV A – Old Reigatian 2nd XV (C)
09-Feb 2:30 PM 3rd XV H – Effingham & Leatherhead 3rd XV (L)
09-Feb 2:30 PM Vets H – Sutton & Epsom (L)
16-Feb 2:30 PM 1st XV A – Wimbledon (L)
16-Feb 2:30 PM 2nd XV H – Horsham 2nd XV (L)
16-Feb 2:30 PM 3rd XV A – Weybridge Vandals 2nd XV (L)
24-Feb 2:30 PM Gazelles A – Drybrook (L)
02-Mar 3:00 PM 1st XV H – Brentwood (L)
02-Mar 3:00 PM 2nd XV A – Richmond Jutes XV (L)
02-Mar 3:00 PM 3rd XV A – Guildfordians 2nd XV (L)
03-Mar 3:00 PM Gazelles H – Teddington (L)
09-Mar 3:00 PM 1st XV A – Sutton & Epsom (L)
09-Mar 3:00 PM 2nd XV A – Sutton & Epsom 2nd XV (L)
09-Mar 3:00 PM 3rd XV H – Cranleigh 2nd XV (L)
09-Mar 3:00 PM Vets A – Camberley (L)
17-Mar 3:00 PM Gazelles H – Ellingham & Ringwood (L)
23-Mar 3:00 PM 1st XV H – Tring (L)
23-Mar 3:00 PM 2nd XV H – Esher 3rd XV (L)
23-Mar 3:00 PM 3rd XV A – Camberley 2nd XV (L)
23-Mar 3:00 PM Vets H – Farnham (L)
30-Mar 3:00 PM 1st XV A – Bedford Athletic (L)
30-Mar 3:00 PM 2nd XV A – Rosslyn Park Hatters (L)
30-Mar 3:00 PM 3rd XV H – Farnham 3rd XV (L)
06-Apr 3:00 PM 1st XV H – CS Rugby 1863 (L)
06-Apr 3:00 PM 2nd XV H – Farnham 2nd XV (L)
06-Apr 3:00 PM 3rd XV A – Lightwater (L)
13-Apr 3:00 PM 1st XV A – Chingford (L)

Our Sponsors and Supporters